GST Library
Login | Register
About GST Library
Contact Us
Subscription (Price)
GST Updates
GST Calendar
GST Case Laws
GST Case Laws Sitemap
GST Notifications
GST Act / Rules
GST Rates
Classification by CTA
E-invoice Applicability Calculator New
Inverted Duty Refund Calculator New
GST Set-off Calculator
GST Forms
Full Site Search
E-way Bill
Finance Bill
GST Videos

GST e-Books

GST Domains Sale

About Us

Our Services

Contact Us

TaxReply India Pvt Ltd
TM
Subscribe Free GST updates on...

Join on twitter

8882663036

E-Way Bill FAQ

Q 120 - Whether shipping charges charged by E-commerce companies needs to be included in ‘consignment value’ though the same is not mentioned on merchant’s invoice?

Consignment value of goods would be the value determined in accordance with the provisions of section 15. It will also include the central tax, State or Union territory tax, integrated tax and cess charged, if any. So shipping charges charged by E- by the e-commerce companies need not be included in the ‘consignment value’.